Iron Tower Studio ForumsRPGDungeon Rats[PL] DR Polish translation discussion \ Tłumaczenie DR na j. polski
Pages: 1 2 3 [4] 5   Go Down
Print
Author Topic: [PL] DR Polish translation discussion \ Tłumaczenie DR na j. polski  (Read 8519 times)
Sunfire
Archmaster

Posts: 3504


Veni, vidi, vici


View Profile
« Reply #45 on: February 21, 2017, 08:37:27 am »

Thanks, Goral. Here you are:
CONTINUE   ->   CONTINUER
OPTIONS   ->   OPTIONS   (it's the same)
EXIT   ->   SORTIR
SAVE / LOAD   ->   SAUVER / CHARGER
NEW   ->   NOUVEAU

Thanks, Darth_Roxor. But I'm affraid that it's a bit complicated for me still.
« Last Edit: February 21, 2017, 08:59:53 am by Sunfire » Logged

The LoRE Team

Community Edition mod

Every plot you take, every bug you make, every script you break, every end you fake, I'll be watching you.
Goral
Craftsman

Posts: 300


View Profile
« Reply #46 on: February 21, 2017, 12:06:11 pm »

I've uploaded it to GD (FR folder in the Art), check it out please. I'm not as good as DR at this so I apologize in advance for any imperfections. I can try to fix some issues if needed but won't guarantee that I'll be able to do it.
Logged
Sunfire
Archmaster

Posts: 3504


Veni, vidi, vici


View Profile
« Reply #47 on: February 21, 2017, 12:25:42 pm »

I've uploaded it to GD (FR folder in the Art), check it out please. I'm not as good as DR at this so I apologize in advance for any imperfections. I can try to fix some issues if needed but won't guarantee that I'll be able to do it.
I've checked - all seems ok to me. Thank you.
Logged

The LoRE Team

Community Edition mod

Every plot you take, every bug you make, every script you break, every end you fake, I'll be watching you.
Sunfire
Archmaster

Posts: 3504


Veni, vidi, vici


View Profile
« Reply #48 on: February 22, 2017, 04:42:30 am »

How can I make IAC buttons (trapezoidal ones)?
Logged

The LoRE Team

Community Edition mod

Every plot you take, every bug you make, every script you break, every end you fake, I'll be watching you.
Darth_Roxor
Novice

Posts: 31


View Profile
« Reply #49 on: February 22, 2017, 04:56:58 am »

You just colour the space where the text is black and then put your own text in :M

I can do those in a bit if you give me the texts for the buttons cuz I'll have to revisit one main menu button in Polish too.
Logged
Sunfire
Archmaster

Posts: 3504


Veni, vidi, vici


View Profile
« Reply #50 on: February 22, 2017, 05:10:15 am »

It would be great, here you are:
ALCHEMY   ->   ALCHIMIE
CRAFTING   ->   ARTISANAT
INVENTORY   ->   INVENTAIRE
Logged

The LoRE Team

Community Edition mod

Every plot you take, every bug you make, every script you break, every end you fake, I'll be watching you.
Darth_Roxor
Novice

Posts: 31


View Profile
« Reply #51 on: February 22, 2017, 05:46:15 am »

Uploaded the French buttons.

I also uploaded a different version of the main menu saveload buttons for the Polish version - initially I thought "wczytaj/zapisz" would be too long to fit there, but recent experimentation has proven that it should fit ok, and it's much better than the "zapisy" that is there atm.
« Last Edit: February 22, 2017, 05:48:02 am by Darth_Roxor » Logged
Sunfire
Archmaster

Posts: 3504


Veni, vidi, vici


View Profile
« Reply #52 on: February 22, 2017, 06:17:48 am »

Thanks, Darth_Roxor!
It all looks just great!
Logged

The LoRE Team

Community Edition mod

Every plot you take, every bug you make, every script you break, every end you fake, I'll be watching you.
Sunfire
Archmaster

Posts: 3504


Veni, vidi, vici


View Profile
« Reply #53 on: February 23, 2017, 05:50:32 am »

Some recent fixes...
Main menu buttons have been compressed a little (X=12%, Y=10%).
« Last Edit: March 06, 2017, 02:55:55 am by Sunfire » Logged

The LoRE Team

Community Edition mod

Every plot you take, every bug you make, every script you break, every end you fake, I'll be watching you.
Goral
Craftsman

Posts: 300


View Profile
« Reply #54 on: February 23, 2017, 11:10:41 am »

For some reason the space between "skill points" and a number got even smaller: http://images.akamai.steamusercontent.com/ugc/156901856769372646/4CE9904599B3330778C7A1F28E0C83B44F9AB3E7/

Previously it looked like this: http://i.imgur.com/JFSdpHq.jpg
Logged
Sunfire
Archmaster

Posts: 3504


Veni, vidi, vici


View Profile
« Reply #55 on: February 23, 2017, 12:08:01 pm »

Fixed.
Link is updated.
Check.
« Last Edit: February 23, 2017, 12:19:17 pm by Sunfire » Logged

The LoRE Team

Community Edition mod

Every plot you take, every bug you make, every script you break, every end you fake, I'll be watching you.
Goral
Craftsman

Posts: 300


View Profile
« Reply #56 on: February 23, 2017, 01:35:35 pm »

Seems OK now, thanks.
Logged
Darth_Roxor
Novice

Posts: 31


View Profile
« Reply #57 on: February 24, 2017, 01:05:12 pm »

http://i.cubeupload.com/9whtUG.jpg

Note the last line (with poison) in the weapon stat window going outside the screen.

English DR already had a similar problem for me, but there the last line would just not display at all, instead of displaying outside the window. I think, from the two bad options, I'd prefer it to not be visible at all than look as broken as in the PL version  Panic
Logged
Sunfire
Archmaster

Posts: 3504


Veni, vidi, vici


View Profile
« Reply #58 on: February 24, 2017, 01:12:22 pm »

Some times ago RU and FR fans have asked me for the "outside" option (more functionality). But it can be easily fixed.
« Last Edit: March 03, 2017, 04:30:17 am by Sunfire » Logged

The LoRE Team

Community Edition mod

Every plot you take, every bug you make, every script you break, every end you fake, I'll be watching you.
Darth_Roxor
Novice

Posts: 31


View Profile
« Reply #59 on: February 26, 2017, 06:43:40 am »

Well, a fix for HD+ resolutions obviously won't really affect my 1280x1024 potato screen Grin
Logged
Pages: 1 2 3 [4] 5   Go Up
Print
Jump to: